All 4 Sports Basketball...Building Character, Skill, and Knowledge

imageimage Follow Us:

2006
Trevor Matthews - McNeese State
Joseph Harris - Central Arkansas
Lucian Wells - Texas College
Issaic Reid - Loyola (M.D)
Robert Fountain - Texas Weslyan
 
2007
Joseph Harris - South Alabama
Marcus Jackson - Navarro Junior College
Jerry Amie - Jarvis Christian 
Shaun Sampson - Tyler Junior College
Ejbogan Ofoye - Howard University
Demeko Nesbitt- Missouri Valley
 
2008
Roman Blackmon - Kennedy-King College Chicago
Anthony Henry - Quachita Baptist University
Scottie Farrington - Oral Roberts
Chad Arceaneaux Huston - Tillotson
Jordan Brantley Huston - Tillotson
Dralon St. Paul - Wiley College
 
2009
Kadeem Colby - Louisiana Tech
Jacob Holmen - North Texas
Kerry Jones - UT Arlington
Xavier Roberson - TCU
 
2010
Jarren Anthony- Oklahoma State (Football)
Darius Gardner- SFA/ American Univ.
Jacob Munoz- Prairie View
Jordan Quillien- Navarro JC
Elton Roy- Rob Morris
Alonzo Stafford- Huston Tiullison/ Central Christian
Terrance Tucker- McLennan JC
Lakeytrick Quinn- Bakersville College
Johnathon Pittman -Panola Jr. College
 
2011
Brandon Thompson- Temple JC/ Huston Tillison (Saudi Arabi)
Zacary Freeman- Temple JC
 
2012
Bryan Alford- Southwest Assembly Of God
Ryan Alford- Southwest Assembly Of God
Darius Edward (football)
Ryan Garcia- TX AM Kingsville
2013
Ivory "Trey" Young - Alcorn State
Korey Alpough - Northern Oklahoma
Matthew Haynes - Southern University of New Orleans
Nate Fry Jr - Univ. New Orleans
Khalil Potts - Eastern Wyoming/ Prairie View Univ.
Kerry Jones - Taiwan (Professional)
Scottie Farrington -  Saudi Arabi (Profesional)
 
2014
Nick Anderson - Bacone College
Sanchez McPhee- FMU
Jordan Metoyer - Bacone College
Drayton Ratcliff- NYU
Chris Welk- Knox - Hesston JC
 
2015
Jarren Greenwood- Mcneese State Univ.
Amenofis Mitchell- Harris- Stowe/Anchorage Alaska
Jaren Murphy- Bethel College/ Texas College
Darius Young- Colorado Community College
Andrew Hamm- Southwestern College
Devon Jones- OK Western Univ.
Ahmad Pratt- Eastern Wyoming
 
2016
Derrick Alston Jr.- Boise State Univ.
Cameron Burkett- Baton Rouge CC/ Delta State
Javaughn Dantzler- LeTourneau Univ.
Anthony Palmer- Southeastern Oklahoma
Chase Twine- Univ. Rochester
 
2017
Kevin Samuel- TCU
Jarian Spells- Western Texas JC
LeAaron Cain- Lincoln Trail CC
Robert Brown- New Mexico State
Colin Minx- Rhodes College
Mason Wilkins- Bethel College
Jacob Shield- Navarro JC
Charles Miller- SW Texas CC
Donovan Bettis- Wayland Baptist
Chris Smith- Central Christian 
 
2018
Jock Hughes II- SFA
Kobe Wilson- Arkansas State